Login


Race Results

Congratulations to all our medal winners!

2016

Head of the Rock 


 Gold

Men's Masters 4x
Women's Open 4x

Ben Bradford, David Southard, Kurt Amann, Mark Leahy    
Mallory Bonstrom, Anna Rusk, Erin West, Alyssa Leahy    

 SilverWomen's Masters 4+

Women's Masters 8+
Elizabeth Klapheke (coxswain), Nancy Jarvis, Mary Moody, Martha Laugen, Megan Neuman    
Elizabeth Klapheke (coxswain), Laurie West, Fran Breit, Mireille Raby, Mary Moody, Sandy Harding, Carrie Muehlbauer, Amy Wencel, Nancy Jarvis    

 
BronzeWomen's Masters 4+
Women's Open 4+
Erica Macke (coxswain), Laurie West, Amy Wencel, Mireille Raby, Fran Breit    

Sarah Specht (coxswain), Erin West, Sandy Harding, Abigail Ochberg, Alyssa Leahy

Tail of the Fox Regatta


 Gold

Open Mixed 4x
Novice Women's 4+

Open Women's 1x
Masters Women's 4+

Open Men's 2x
Masters Men's 4+

Novice Mixed 4+
Mallory Bonstrom, Kurt Amann, Sergio Romero, Abigail Ochberg
Sarah Specht, (coxswain) Tiffany Franklin, Jennifer Dreyfus, Sierra Richmond, Katrina Carter
Emily Setton
Sarah Specht (coxswain), Mireille Raby, Fran Breit, Abigail Ochberg, Megan Neuman
Ben Bradford, Sergio Romero
Mallory Bonstrom (coxswain), Ben Bradford, Sergio Romero, Kurt Amann, Mark Leahy
Anna Rusk (coxswain), Sierra Richmond, Katrina Carter, David Southard, Harrison Waala
 SilverOpen Ltwt Women's 4+

Mixed 4+
Sarah Specht (coxswain), Emily Setton, Elise Ziemendorf, Laurie West, Fran Breit
Elizabeth Klapheke (coxswain), Ben Bradford, Ellen King, Erin West, Mark Leahy

 
Bronze Open Mixed 4x
Masters Mixed 2X
Terry Floren, Casey O'Keefe, Elise Zeimendorf, Harrison Waala
Kurt Amann, Anna Rusk


Chicago Sprints

Gold


Women's  Masters 
Lightweight 4+
Julisa Ricart (coxswain), Laurie West, Fran Breit, Nancy Jarvis, Mary Moody
Silver
   
   Parent Child 2x

Laurie West, Erin West

 

Grand Regatta

Gold


Women's Open 4+
Julisa Ricart (coxswain), Maeve McDermott, Elisabeth McDonald, Martha Laugen, Erin West
Bronze    
   Women's Masters 4+

Julisa Ricart (coxswain), Laurie West, Fran Breit, Abigail Ochberg, Nancy Jarvis

   Women's Masters 2x
Martha Laugen, Erin West


Midwinter Meltdown

Gold
   
  Women's Senior 2K
Michelle Turek
  Men's Novice 2K
Jim Kreft
  Women's Open 2K
Alyssa Leahy
  Women's Veteran B 2K
Victoria Vollrath
  Mixed Relay 4x500m
 
Silver    
  Women's Veteran A 2K
Laurie West
  Women's Senior 2K
Nicole Paulson
  Men's Masters 2K
Ben Bradford
  Women's Open Novice 2K
Elizabeth Konover
  Parent/Child Relay 2x500m  
  Mixed Relay 4x500m
 
Bronze    
   Men's Open 6K
Jonathan Edwin
   Mixed Relay 4x500m  

2015

Midwinter Meltdown

Gold
  
 Women's Senior 2K
Michelle Turek
 Men's Novice 2K
Kurt Amann
Silver  
 Women's Veteran A 2K
Lori Lindahl
 Men's Veteran A 2K
Larry Lindahl
 Men's Open 2K
Matt Lenert
 Mixed Relay 4x500m
 
Bronze  
  Women's Veteran A 2KFran Breit

Grand Regatta

Gold
 
 
 Men’s Open 2xMatt Lenert, Andy Troyanowski
 Men’s Open 1xMatt Lenert
 Women's Masters 4+
Nancy Jarvis, Laurie West, Michelle Turek, Cory Berkbigler, cox: Allison Markoski
Silver  
 Mixed Open 2xAndy Troyanowski, Natalie Rutherford
 Women’s Open 4+Michelle Turek, Cory Berkbigler, Mallory Bonstrom, Quinn Vatland, cox: Allison Markoski
Bronze  
 Mixed Senior 2xNancy Jarvis, Mark Leahy

Chicago Sprints

Gold
  
 Men's Open 1x
Matt Lenert
 Women's Masters Lightweight 4+Nancy Jarvis, Laurie West, Fran Breit, Cory Berkbigler, cox: Allison Markoski
 Mixed Open 8+Michelle Turek, Mireille Raby, Mark Ketilson, Connor Sawyers, Andy Troyanowski, Quinn Vatland, Hailey Paulson, Emily Setton, cox: Allison Markoski

Head of the Des Moines

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 8+
Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Laurie West, Mallory Bonstrom, Amy Wencel, Natalie Rutherford, Alyssa Leahy, Michelle Turek, cox: Allison Markoski
Silver  
 Men's Masters 4+
Mark Leahy, Kurt Amann, Ben Bradford, Andy Troyanowski, cox: Mallory Bonstrom
 Mixed Masters 8+
Mark Leahy, Kurt Amann, Danielle Scodellaro, Michelle Turek, Ben Bradford, Andy Troyanowski, Sara Krizan, Elsa McDowell, cox: Christina Vernazza
 Mixed Masters 4+
Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Jonathan Edwin, David Watkins, cox: Allison Markoski
 Men's Masters 2x
Jonathan Edwin, David Watkins
 Bronze  
 Women's Masters 4+
Jackie Rand, Danielle Scodellaro, Sara Krizan, Elsa McDowell, cox: Allison Markoski

Tail of the Fox

Gold
  
 Mixed Open 8+Mark Leahy, Kurt Amann, Danielle Scodellaro, Mallory Bonstrom, Alex Wetzel, David Watkins, Sara Krizan, Elsa McDowell, cox: Elizabeth Klapheke
 Women's Masters 4+Martha Laugen, Danielle Scodellaro, Sara Krizan, Elsa McDowell, cox: Elizabeth Klapheke
 Mixed Open 4+Ben Bradford, Natalie Rutherford, Alyssa Leahy, Andy Troyanowski, cox: Allison Markoski
 Women's Open/Masters 1xChristana Vernazza
 Silver  
 Women's Open/Masters 1xMartha Laugen
 Men's Masters 4+
Casey O'Keefe, John Mathwick, Mark Leahy, Harlan Hall, cox: Allison Markoski
 Mixed Novice 4+
Victoria Vollrath, Kurt Amann, John Mathwick, Nicole Paulson, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Bronze  
 Mixed Masters 4+
Casey O'Keefe, Harlan Hall, Amy Wencel, Anna Rusk, cox: Elizabeth Klapheke

Head of the Rock

 Gold  
 Women's Masters 1x (37+)
Martha Laugen
 Women's Masters 4+ (60+)Laurie West, Victoria Vollrath, Nancy Jarvis, Fran Breit, cox: Allison Markoski
 Mixed Masters 4+Amy Wencel, Kurt Amann, Ben Bradford, Anna Rusk, cox:Som Homphothichak
Silver  
 Women's Masters 4 (27+)Jackie Rand, Danielle Scodellaro, Sara Krizan, Natalie Rutherford, cox: Elizabeth Klapheke
 Men's Masters 4 (60+)Casey O'Keefe, Harlan Hall, John Mathwick, Mark Leahy, cox: Som Homphothichak

Men's Masters 8+ (48+)Casey O'Keefe, John Mathwick, David Watkins, Kurt Amann, Mark Leahy, Harlan Hall, Ben Bradford, Andy Troyanowski, cox: Elizabeth Klapheke
Bronze  
 Women's Open 4+Quinn Vatland, Emily Setton, Alyssa Leahy, Mallory Bonstrom, cox: Christina Vernazza

Women's Masters 8+Cory Berkbigler, Martina Visconti, Nicole Paulson, Mallory Bonstrom, Jackie Rand, Natalie Rutherford, Martha Laugen, Anna Rusk, cox: Allison Markoski

ROWtober Fest

Silver  
 Men's Open 4+Ethan Currie, Kurt Amann, Alex Wetzel, Andy Troyanowski, cox: Erica Macke

2014

Midwinter Meltdown

Gold


 Men's Masters 2KMark Ketilson
Silver  
 Women's Senior 2K
Janet Balster
 Women's Veteran A 2K Amy Wencel
 Men's Veteran B 2KTenny Albert
Bronze  
 Women's Veteran A 2KFran Breit
 Mixed Relay 4x500m
Jerome Gaillard, Ben Bradford, Allison Markoski, Elsa McDowell

Indy Summer Sprints


Gold
  
 Men's Open 1x Matt Lenert
 Men's Open 2xJeff Heylmun, Matt Lenert
 Mixed Open 4+Martha Laugen, Elsa McDowell, Mark Leahy, Matt Lenert, cox: Julisa Ricart
Silver  
 Men's Masters 8+Som Homphothichak, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Mark Ketilson, Ben Bradford, Jeff Heylmun, Andy Troyanowski, Jerome Gaillard cox: Julisa Ricart
 Women's Masters 4+Cory Berkbigler, Jacqueline Lutz, Amy Wencel, Michelle Turek, cox: Allison Markoski
 Women's Masters 2xMireillle Raby, Elsa McDowell
 Mixed Open 8+Som Homphothichak, Fran Breit, Amy Wencel, Michelle Turek, Ben Bradford, Jeff Heylmun, Martha Laugen, Jerome Gaillard, cox: Julisa Ricart
 Men's Masters 4+Ben Bradford, Mark Ketilson, Andy Troyanowski, Jeff Heylmun cox: Mel Abler

Women's Masters 8+Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Mireille Raby, Jacqueline Lutz, Amy Wencel, Michelle Turek, Martha Laugen, Elsa McDowell, cox: Allison Markoski
Bronze  
 Mixed Open 8+Cory Berkbigler, Jacqueline Lutz, Mireille Raby, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Mark Ketilson, Andy Troyanowski, Elsa McDowell, cox: Mel Abler

Chicago Sprints

Gold
  
 Men's Open 1xMatt Lenert
 Women's Masters 1xAmy Wencel
 Women's Masters 4+Cory Berkbigler, Michelle Turek, Amy Wencel, Nancy Jarvis, cox: Julisa Ricart
Silver  
 Parent Child 2xMark Leahy, Alyssa Leahy

USRowing Masters National Championships

Silver  
 Women's Club B 4xMartha Laugen, Mireille Raby, Amy Wencel, Elsa McDowell
Bronze  

Women's Open B 2-Martha Laugen, Elsa McDowell

Head of the Des Moines

Silver  
 Women's Club 8+Cory Berkbigler, Andrea miller, Amy Wencel, Mireille Raby, Alyssa Leahy, Erin Wright, Martha Laugen, Elsa McDowell, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Mixed Masters 4+Cory Berkbigler, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Alyssa Leahy, cox: Som Homphothichak
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 2-Martha Laugen, Elsa McDowell

Tail of the Fox

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 2xNancy Jarvis, Mireille Raby
 Men's Masters 4+Matt Raffenberg, Harlan Hall, Ben Bradford, Mark Leahy, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Mixed Open 4+Erin Wright, Matt Raffenberg, Andy Troyanowski, Anna Rusk, cox: Som Homphothichak
Silver  
 Men's Open 1xMatt Lenert
 Women's Masters 4+Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Peggy Kent, Anna Rusk, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Mixed Masters 4+Andrea Miller, Nancy Jarvis, Ben Bradford, Mark Leahy, cox: Mireille Raby
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 1xMartha Laugen

Head of the Rock

Gold
  

Women's Masters 1x (37+)
Martha Laugen
Silver 
 Women's Masters 4+ (48+) Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Mireille Raby, Nancy Jarvis, cox: Erin Wright
 Men's Masters 4+ (37+)Matt Raffenberg, Mark Leahy, Mark Ketilson, cox: Anna Rusk
 Mixed Masters 4+ (37+)Andrea Miller, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Anna Rusk, cox: Nancy Jarvis
Bronze 
 Women's Open 8+Cory Berkbigler, Fran Breit, Quinn Vatland, Andrea Miller, Mireille Raby, Anna Rusk, Erin Wright, Nancy Jarvis, cox: Martha Laugen

2013

Midwinter Meltdown

Gold
  
 Men's Veteran A 2KSteve McKee
 Mixed Relay 4x500m
Jerome Gaillard, Steve Wasmund, Martha Laugen, Elsa Korol
Silver  
 Men's Veteran B 2KRobert Storck

Tail of the Fox

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 1xElsa Korol
 Men's Masters 4+Mark Leahy, Tim McDowell, Ben Bradford, Jerome Gaillard, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Open Mixed 4+Allison Markoski, Ivan Pallares, Ben Bradford, Elsa Korol, cox: Som Homphothichak

Head of the Rock

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 4+ (37+)Cory Berkbigler, Ellen King, Amy Wencel, Maggie Tucker, cox: Tim McDowell
 Men's Masters 4+ (37+)Mark Leahy, Mark Ketilson, Ben Bradford, Jerome Gaillard, cox: Mel Abler
Silver  
 Women's Masters 1x (27+)Elsa Korol
 Men's Masters 8+ (37+) Som Homphothichak, Ivan Pallares, Tom Breunig, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Mark Ketilson, Ben Bradford, Jerome Gaillard, cox: Tim McDowell)
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 1x (37+)Martha Laugen
 Women's Open Novice 4+Allison Markoski, Gina Hall, Fran Breit, Christina Rose, cox: Som Homphothichak
 Women's Open 2x Kathleen Holec, Ellen King

2012


Midwinter Meltdown

Gold
  
 Men's Open 2KSteve Smith
Silver  
 Men's Veteran B 2K Robert Storck
 Men's Open 6KBrian Whyms

Sturgeon Bay Maritime Regatta

Gold
  
 Women's Open 4+ 
Silver  
 Mixed Open 8+ 
 Mixed Masters 4+ 
 Mixed Open 4+ 
 Women's Open 4+ 
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 1xAmy Wencel
 Women's Masters 2x 
 Mixed Open 4+Elsa Korol
   

Head of the Rock

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 2x (48+) Nancy Jarvis, Amy Wencel
 Mixed Masters 4+ (27+)Cory Berkbigler, David Moore, Mark Ketilson, Abby Pertzborn, cox: Elsa Korol
Bronze  
 Mixed Masters 4+ (48+)Carolyn Carlson, Bob Storck, Myron Tanner, Peggy Kent, cox: Mary Moody
 Men's Masters 4+ (48+)Tom Breunig, Ron Adams, Mark Ketilson, Mark Leahy, cox: Amy Wencel
 

2011


Badger State Games

Gold
  
 Women's Open 4x 
Silver  
 Women's Open 8+ 
Bronze  
 Women's Open 4+ 
 Women's Masters 2x 
 Mixed 8+ 

Chicago Sprints

Silver
 
 Women's Open 4xAmanda Eivers, Abby Mortimore, Martha Laugen, Elsa Korol

Milwaukee River Challenge

Silver  
 Women's Masters 4+Alice Begemann, Amanda Eivers, Martha Laugen, Elsa Korol, cox: Heather Cunningham
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 8+Heather Cunningham, Kelly Stacinonis, Mireille Raby, Amanda Eivers, Martha Laugen, Elsa Korol, cox: Alida Evans

Tail of the Fox

Gold
  
 Mixed Novice 4+Bob Storck, Julie Baewer, Katherine Borkovec, Tim McDowell, cox: Amanda Eivers
Silver  
 Mixed Junior 4+Jessica Bowden, Hailey Paulson, Jack Theisen, Brandon DuBois, cox: Quinn Krause
Bronze  
 Mixed Junior 4+Collin Cooper, Spencer Baldwin, Sophie Liautaud, Rachel Dembski-Sullivan, cox: Logan Beilke-Skoug

Head of the Rock

Gold
  
 Women's Masters 2x (48+)Nancy Jarvis, Amy Wencel
 Women's Masters 4x (27+)Amanda Eivers, Martha Laugen, Abby Mortimore, Elsa Korol
Bronze  
 Women's Masters 1x (48+)Amy Wencel
 Men's Open 2x Brian Whyms, Steve Smith
 Women's Open 8+Kelly Stacionis, Peggy Kent, Hailey Paulson, Abby Mortimore, Jessica Bowden, Sophie Liautaud, Rachel Dembski-Sullivan, Elsa Korol, cox: Amanda Eivers

2010


Milwaukee River Challenge

Silver  
 Women's Masters 4+ 
 Women's Junior 4+ 

Tail of the Fox

Gold
  
 Mixed Open 8+Amanda Eivers, Peggy Kent, Ron Adams, Casey O'Keefe, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, Joanne Haas, Cindy Poe, cox: Mary Moody
 Women's Masters 4+Mary Moody, Joanne Haas, Lisa Caflisch, Cindy Poe, cox: Amanda Eivers
Silver  
 Men's Masters 4+Ron Adams, Casey O'Keefe, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, cox: Mary Moody
 Novice Mixed 4+ Rebecca Marass, David Luckie, Ian Dedolph, Heather Cunningham, cox: Amanda Eivers
Bronze  
 Women's Senior 1x
Nancy Jarvis
 Masters Mixed 4+Lisa Caflisch, Joanne Haas, Ron Adams, Mark Leahy, cox: Cindy Poe

Head of the Rock

Gold
  
 Men's Open 2xBrian Whyms, Steve Smith
 Women's Masters 4+ (48+)Mary Moody, Joanne Haas, Lisa Caflisch, Cindy Poe, cox: Emily Caflisch
 Women's Masters 4x (27+)Amanda Eivers, Kylene Anttila, Martha Laugen, Elsa Korol
 Women's Masters 8+ (48+)Sara Crawford, Peggy Kent, Alida Evans, Alice Begemann, Mary Moody, Joanne Haas, Marieka Greene, Anna Trull, cox: Emily Caflisch
Silver  
 Women's Masters 4+ (37+)Alida Evans, Alice Begemann, Marieka Greene, Anna Trull, Peggy Kent
 Men's Masters 4+ (48+)Ron Adams, Casey O'Keefe, Harlan Hall, Mark Leahy, cox: Sara Crawford

622 E Gorham St
Madison, WI

© Mendota Rowing Club
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software